Looking for an Individual account?Sign Up Free

Pre-Populate Known Data

Save participants’ time and effort by pre-populating the survey with information you already know about them, such as name, department, or location.

  • Data population makes surveys shorter so participants are more likely to complete the survey
  • Hide or display pre-filled information
  • Hidden information will be displayed in reports
  • With post-population, you can quantify data from qualitative responses so the responses are quantified in the survey reports
Read More
Also known as: prepopulate, prefil, populate data

Client

Company Size

Industries

Customer Since

Read more

Typical Rave Review

Description